CITY COUNCIL

/CITY COUNCIL
CITY COUNCIL2018-12-05T08:42:46+00:00

City of Copperas Cove City Council

Council Group

FrankSeffrood
Frank Seffrood- Mayor
Term of Office- Nov. 2015 to Nov. 2018

 


Joann Courtland- Place 1
Term of Office- Nov. 2018 to Nov. 2021

 


Fred Chavez- Place 2
Term of Office- Nov. 2018 to Nov. 2021

 

DanYancey
Dan Yancey- Place 3
Term of Office- Jan. 2017 to Nov. 2019

Jay Manning
Jay Manning- Place 4
Term of Office- Jan. 2017 to Nov. 2019

KirbyLack
Kirby Lack- Place 5
Term of Office- Dec. 2016 to Nov. 2019

Marc Payne
Marc Payne- Place 6
Term of Office- Jan. 2018 to Nov. 2020

Charlie Youngs
Charlie Youngs- Place 7
Term of Office- Nov. 2017 to Nov. 2020

 

The City Council meets the first and third
Tuesday of every month at
508 S. 2nd Street

Workshops, if scheduled, start at 5:00 pm
Council Meetings start at 6:00 pm